ORGANIZATION

Honorary Chairs

Jiaguang Sun (Tsinghua University/NSFC)
Jean-Claude Paul (INRIA/Tsinghua University)


Conference Chairs

Bianca Falcidieno (IMATI-CNR, Italy)
Jorg Peters (University of Florida, USA)


Program Chairs

Jun-Hai Yong (Tsinghua University, China)
Michela Spagnuolo (IMATI, Italy)
Wenping Wang (University of Hong Kong, China)


International Program Committee

Ergun Akleman
Marc Alexa
Nabil Anwer
Hujun Bao
Alexander Belyaev
Silvia Biasotti
Georges-Pierre Bonneau  
Mario Botsch
David Breen
Li Chen
Fuhua (Frank) Cheng
Daniel Cohen-Or
David Cohen-Steiner
Leila De Floriani
Jiansong Deng
Tamal Dey
Gershon Elber
Issei Fujishiro
Eric Galin
Shuming Gao
Ron Goldman
Eduard Groeller
Xianfeng Gu
Xiaohu Guo
Stefanie Hahmann
Ying He
Hugues Hoppe
Kai Hormann
Shi-Min Hu
Jing Hua
Takeo Igarashi
Joaquim Jorge

Tao Ju
Bert Juettler
Deok-Soo Kim
Myung-Soo Kim
Tae-Wan Kim
Young Kim
Leif Kobbelt
Seungyong Lee
Jean-Claude Leon
Bruno Levy
Thomas Lewiner
Hua Li
Ligang Liu
Xinguo Liu
Takashi Maekawa
Dinesh Manocha
Ralph Martin
Joe Mitchell
Niloy Mitra
Bernard Mourrain
Hyungjun Park
Alexander Pasko
Giuseppe Patane
Nick Patrikalakis
Mark Pauly
Qunsheng Peng
Sylvain Petitjean
Hartmut Prautzsch
Hong Qin
Karthik Ramani
Ari Rappoport
Stephane Redon

Jarek Rossignac
Malcolm Sabin
Faramarz Samavati
Christophe Schlick
Hans-Peter Seidel
Carlo H Séquin
Scott Shaefer
Alla Sheffer
Claudio Silva
Jack Snoeyink
Olga Sorkine
Hiromasa Suzuki
Ruofeng Tong
Yiying Tong
Changhe Tu
Amitabh Varshney
Luiz Velho
Remco Veltkamp
Bin Wang
Guoping Wang
Ren-Hong Wang
Brian Wyvill
Geoff Wyvill
Guoliang Xu
Ruigang Yang
Hongbin Zha
Caiming Zhang
Hongkai Zhao
Ye Zhao
Jianmin Zheng
Kun Zhou


Additional Reviewers

Remi Allegre
Dominique Bechmann       
Volker Blanz
John Brosz
Sang Uk Cheon
Marcos Craizer
Bianca Falcidieno
Sarah Frisken
Patrizio Frosini
Oleg Fryazinov
Daniela Giorgi

Yanwen Guo
Peter Hachenberger
Elena Kartasheva
Yong-Jin Liu
Yu-Shen Liu
Héqlio Lopes
Vinicius Melo
Laurent Moccozet
Marina Monti
Michela Mortara
Galina Pasko

Andrew Phillips
Andrea Schenone
Hans-Peter Schrocker
Colin Smith
Maurice Termeer
Georg Umlauf
Jan Vandenbrande
Qingxiong Yang
Xiaopeng Zhang


Publication Committee Chairs

Meng-Qi Zhou (IEEE Beijing Section)
Jun-Hai Yong (Tsinghua University, China)
Wenping Wang (University of Hong Kong, China)
Michela Spagnuolo (IMATI, Italy)


Local Organizing Committee Chair

Hui Zhang (Tsinghua University, China)


Local Organizing Committee

Guoqing Zheng (Tsinghua University, China)
Li Chen (Tsinghua University, China)
Bin Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Tianqian Zhu (Tsinghua University, China)
Weibo Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Xiaoming Liu (Tsinghua University, China)
Sheng Yang (Tsinghua University, China)
Wenke Wang (Tsinghua University, China)
Yong Liu (Tsinghua University, China)